Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

SFP-25G-AOC10M=

$598.00

< tbody >

Model: SFP-25G-AOC10M= – Cisco 25 Gigabit Optical Modules
Detail: 25GBASE Active Optical SFP28 Cable, 10M
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

Related Products

SFP-25G-AOC10M= Specification

Description Cisco 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable,10-meter

25G Port cabling specifications

Cable Type Active Optical Cable assembly
Cable Distance 10m
Max Power Consumption (W) 1
Pull Tab Color Red

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Regulatory and Standards compliance

Standards •SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) – Rev 1.0 March 30, 2014

•SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers – Rev 12 August 29, 2014

•IEEE 802.3™- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

•IEEE P802.3by™- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

•IEEE P802.3cc™ – 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

•RoHS 6

Safety • Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

•Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

•Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

Get a Enquiry