Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!

GLC-BX-U

$585.00

< tbody >

Model: GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
Detail: 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM

Datasheet: GLC-BX-U Datasheet

Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF -** 40,000 (131,234 ft)
1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550 SMF Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Get a Enquiry