Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= - Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=

$17,998.00

 

Model: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= – Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules
Detail: 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver, 40KM reach over SMF, Duplex LC
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

The 100GBASE-ER4 Lite QSFP28 transceiver module is compatible with Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= (SMF, 1295 ~ 1310nm, LC, 25km, DOM). This 100GBASE-ER4 Lite QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco QSFP-100G -ER4L-S. It is suitable for long distances and provides a very cost-effective way to use QSFP28 ports to establish 100 Gigabit link connections between devices.

The compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= converts 4 channels of 25 Gb/s electrical data inputs into 4 channels of WDM LAN optical signals, and then multiplexes them into a single channel of 100 Gb/s optical transmission. Use duplex LC connectors to support link lengths of up to 25 kilometers (without FEC) or 32 kilometers (with FEC) through single-mode fiber (SMF) at specified wavelengths between 1295 nm and 1310 nm.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Similar Items

  1. QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=
  2. QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
  3. QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=
  4. QSFP-100G-SM-SR=
  5. QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
  6. QSFP-40/100-SRBD=

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Features

  • Functionally identical to Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S=
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • Up to 25km on G.652 SMF without FEC, or 32km with FEC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 5.0W
  • Duplex LC optical connector
  •  Built-in digital diagnostic function

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S= Specification

Description Cisco 100GBASE QSFP Transceiver, 40KM reach over SMF, Duplex LC
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm

 QSFP Port cabling specifications

Nominal Wavelength (nm) 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
Cable Type SMF
Core Size (Microns) G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*1
Cable Distance 40km (with host FEC)

30km (without host FEC)

Power Consumption (W) 4.5
Pull Tab Color Rad
*1 Specified at transmission wavelength. For QSFP-40/100-SRBD, Modal Bandwidth is specified at 850nm

Optical characteristics

Product QSFP-100G-ER4L-S*4
Transmit Power (dBm) per lane*2 Max:+6.5

Min:-2.5

Receive Power (dBm) per lane*2*3 Max:-3.5

Min: -20.5*5 (with FEC)

-17*5 (without FEC)

Receive Power (dBm) per lane Four lanes: 1295, 1300, 1304, 1309
*2 Transmitter and receiver power is average optical power, unless specified

*3 Optical power at RX is informative only. A received power within this range is required but does not ensure operation

*4 Minimum channel insertion loss is 6.4dB for QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

*5 V01 of QSFP-100G-ER4L-S allows Tx Power range with +4.5 (Max) to -2.9 (Min) and Rx Power range with -4.9 (Max) to -19.9 (Min)

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Regulatory and Standards compliance

Standards •SFF-8665: QSFP+ 28 Gb/s 4X Pluggable Transceiver Solution (QSFP28) – Rev 1.8 May 10, 2013

•SFF-8636: Common Management Interface – DRAFT Rev 1.9 May 12, 2014

•802.3™-2012 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

•IEEE 802.3ba Amendment of IEEE Std 802.3-2012

•IEEE 802.3bm Amendment of IEEE Std 802.3-2012 (D3.1, 1st August 2014)

•GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

•GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

•GR-468-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optoelectronic Devices Used in Telecommunications Equipment

•GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

•RoHS 6

Safety •Cable jacket of QSFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•QSFP copper cables are ELV compliant

Get a Enquiry