Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!
Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module

GLC-ZX-SMD

$760.00

< tbody >

Model: GLC-ZX-SMD Cisco SFP
Detail: Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Datasheet: GLC-ZX-SMD Datasheet

Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is compatible with 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver modules (SMF, 1550nm, 80KM, LC, DDM) Optcore OSP1250-5580DCR-CSC is a high-performance and cost-effective small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver, Suitable for 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fibre Channel applications. It is fully compliant with the SFP multi-supply agreement (MSA) and can be used for network equipment that complies with the MSA standard. The 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver has been tested for compatibility with Cisco network equipment (including Ethernet switches, Ethernet routers, and network interface cards). (NIC) and media converter. The SFP transceiver is the ideal equivalent of the Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SMF 1550nm 70km DDM SFP transceiver, but the price is much lower, providing system integrators, distributors and end users with compatible and reliable SFP transceivers Solution. And fiber optic infrastructure. wiring.

GLC-ZX-SMD  Similar Items

 

GLC-ZX-SMD  Features

  • Support Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Up to 70km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Support Digital diagnostics, compliant with SFF-8472
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Metal enclosure provides lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and Lead-Free

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF -** 40,000 (131,234 ft)
1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550 SMF Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF -** 10,000 (32,821 ft)

Get a Enquiry