Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

cpak-100g-er4l= datasheet

CPAK-100G-ER4L Datasheet

$78,750.00

Model: CPAK-100G-ER4L Datasheet- Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules
Detail: CPAK module, 100G for applications <>

PDF Attachment:

cpak-100g-er4l= datasheet

Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

CPAK-100G-ER4L Datasheet

CPAK-100G-ER4L Datasheet Cisco Optics Modules CPAK® 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco® switches and switches offer a choice of high-thickness 100-Gbps network arrangements. The modules are particularly appropriate for associations in big business and specialist organization server farms and in specialist co-op edge organizations

Main Features

100 Gigabit Ethernet

100GBase-ER4Lite

SC/PC single-mode

up to 15.5 miles

1310 nm

for P/N: N77-F312CK-26-RF

N9K-M4PC-CFP2=

N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF

NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=

Related Products

CPAK-100G-ER4L Datasheet Specification

Description 100GBASE-ER4 Lite Cisco CPAK Module for SMF
Dimensions 11.6 x 34.8 x 101.2 mm (0.46 x 1.37 x 3.98 in)

Cisco CPAK port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm) 1310
Cable Type SMF Duplex
Core Size (Microns) 9-micron core SMF per G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
Cable Distance 25 km

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type 100GBASE-LR4 1310 nm SMF
Transmit Power Max:+2.9 per lane

Min:-2.9 per lane

Receive Power (dBm) Max:+4.5 per lane

Min:-14 per lane

Transmit and Receive Center Wavelength Range (nm) Four lanes:

1294.53 to 1296.59

1299.02 to 1301.09

1303.54 to 1305.63

1308.09 to 1310.19

Supported Mode 1x100G
Supported Protocol IEEE 802.3ba

ITU OTU4

Environmental conditions and power requirements

Storage temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Power consumption At 70° C: <8.5 W maximum

Get a Enquiry