Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!

SFP-OC12-IR1

$870.00

< tbody >

Model: SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
Detail: OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

SFP-OC12-IR1 Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Line Rate OC-12/STM-4
Max Transfer Distance 9.3 miles
Interfaces 1 x OC-12/STM-4 – LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Expansion / Connectivity
Width 0.6 in
Depth 0.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Service & Support Limited warranty – 90 days
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F

Get a Enquiry