Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!

SFP-25G-SR-S=

$205.00

< tbody >

Model: SFP-25G-SR-S= – Cisco 25 Gigabit Optical Modules
Detail: 25GBASE-SR SFP Module
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

Cisco SFP-25g-sr-s=

The Cisco SFP-25g-sr-s= (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) provides clients with a wide range of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity solutions for data centers and high-performance computing networks. The SFP28 form factor is used for the 25G Modules.

About Gear Net Technology

Our portfolio of features low power consumption and high speed which is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center. These products are 100% compatible with all Cisco products. Buy Cisco Compatible SFP-25g-sr-s= online at an affordable price.

Please contact us at sales@gntme.com if you like to order a big quantity of goods. All orders placed within the United Arab Emirates (UAE) are eligible for free shipping. You may reach us at +971 4 2409 998 or +971585811786 on Whatsapp. Customer assistance is available 24 hours a day

Related Products

SFP-25G-SR-S= Specification

Description Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF

25G Port cabling specifications

Cable Distance 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2
Pull Tab Color Beige

   SFP28 port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0
Modal Bandwidth 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 70m

100m

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Max:+2.4

Min:-8.4

Receive Power (dBm) Max:+2.4

Min:-10.3

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Regulatory and Standards compliance

Standards •SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) – Rev 1.0 March 30, 2014

•SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers – Rev 12 August 29, 2014

•IEEE 802.3™- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

•IEEE P802.3by™- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

•IEEE P802.3cc™ – 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

•RoHS 6

Safety • Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

•Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

•Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

Get a Enquiry