Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!

SFP-10G-LRM

$198.00

< tbody >

Model: SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
Detail: 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module

Datasheet: SFP-10G-LRM Datasheet

Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

SFP-10G-LRM Specification

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM – LC/PC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty – 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Get a Enquiry