Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products

Product Details

Sale!
WS-C2960X-48FPS-L

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Switch

$7,193.00 $1,599.00

Model: WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Catalyst 2960-X Switch
Detail: Catalyst 2960-X 48 GigE PoE 740W, 4 x 1G SFP, LAN Base
Get a Quote via Whatsapp

Share this product

Description

Get the enterprise-class Catalyst Ethernet Switch at the best price from our side! WS-C2960X-48FPS-L is a 48 ports LAN Base stackable switch that delivers Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+). This Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L Switch supports up to 740W of PoE budget for 48 ports with 15.4W per port. 

Why you should buy WS-C2960X-48FPS-L?

WS-C2960X-24PS-L is a stackable Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 and Layer 3 access switch. These switches are easy to deploy, manage, and troubleshoot. They offer automated software installation and port configuration and they help you cut costs with energy-efficient features. Cisco Catalyst 2960X-48FPS-L Switch consumes less power with switch hibernation mode, Reduces traffic disruption, Protects against IPv6 address theft and malicious attacks with IPv6 First Hop Security. The switch provides security features with 802.1X, Serial Port Analyzer (SPAN), and Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard. Device management with web UI, over-the-air access via Bluetooth, Command-Line Interface (CLI), Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), and RJ-45 or USB console access. With 512 MB RAM, 128 MB Flash memory, 107.1 Mpps Forwarding performance, and 216 Gbps of Switching bandwidth WS-C2960X-48FPS-L provides scalable, secure, and energy-efficient business operations with intelligent services. 

We the Gear Net Technologies are a Dubai-based company having 11 years of experience in distributing and supplying IT, networking, and security product and services across the globe. You don’t have to visit from one shop to another for purchasing these switches, you can order them to your doorstep just by purchasing them from our website. Also, we are having Cisco switches for sale so you can buy the switch at the ever best price. We are the most trusted Cisco switches suppliers in Dubai and always ready to fulfill your physical servers and switches requirements. Additionally, you can also look for other products such as WS-C2960X-24PS-L, WS-C2960X-48LPS-L

WS-C2960X-48FPS-L Specification

Enclosure type Rack-mountable – 1U
Ports 48 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x 1G SFP
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 740W
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 108Gbps
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack Bandwidth 80 G
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Switching bandwidth 216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM 256 MB
Flash Memory 64 MB
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.89KVA
Miscellaneous
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight 12.9 lb (5.8 Kg)
Package Weight 23.48 lb (10.65 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
 MTBF in hours 232,610
Compliant Standards ● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features ●Jumbo Frames

●VLANS

●Voice Vlan

●VTPv2

●CDPv2

●LLDP

●802.3ad LACP

●PVST/PVST+

●802.1W/802.1S

●Port Fast/Uplink Fast

●port CoS Trust and Override

●Scheduling

●Priority Queuing

●Configure CoS Priority Queues

●Weighted Tail Drop

●DSCP transparency

Network security ●SSH, SSL and SCP

●RADIUS and TACACS+

●SNMPv3 crypto

●802.1x

●802.1x Accounting / MIB

●802.1x w/ port security

●802.1x w/Voice VLAN

●802.1x Guest VLAN

●802.1x VLAN assignment

●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

●BPDU/Root Guard

●Port Security

●Private VALN Edge

●Storm Control

●Block unknown unicast and multicast

●IGMP Snooping

●IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX

●TDR

●UDLD

●IP SLA Responder

●layer 2 / IP Traceroute

●SPAN

●RSPAN

●Express Setup

●Device Manager

●Cisco Network Assistant

●Smartports + Advisor

●Troubleshooting Advisor

●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

●IP Address DHCP

●Autoinstall with saved configuration

●Configuration Replace

●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

●DHCP Port Based Allocation

●Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF

(-5ºC to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF

(-5ºC to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF

(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF

(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF

(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

Get a Quote