Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Huawei Access Network H35M8245HUS3

< tbody >

Model: H35M8245HUS3 – Huawei HG8245H Main Equipment
Detail: HG8245H GPON Terminal,American Standard Adapter,English,SC/APC
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

HG8245H Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D) 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (without an external antenna)
Weight about 500 g
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 5 W
Maximum power consumption 15.5 W
Ports 2POTS+4GE+Wi-Fi+USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB /WLAN/WPS

Interface Parameters

GPON Port · Class B+

· Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm

· Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

· WBF

· Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

· GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3

· Bi-directional FEC

· SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port · Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

· 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

· QinQ VLAN

· Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

· MAC address learning

POTS Port · Maximum REN: 4

· G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding

· T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

· DTMF

· Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB Port · USB2.0 · FTP-based network storage
WLAN •IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

· 2 x 2 MIMO

· Antenna gain: 2 dBi

· WMM

· Multiple SSIDs

· WPS

Product Function

Smart interconnection · Smart Wi-Fi coverage (V300R015C10)

· SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

· Any port any service

· Parental control (V300R015C00)

· L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink

Smart service · Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication (V300R015C10) SoftGRE-based sharing (V300R015C10)

· Association of one account with two POTS ports

Smart O&M · IPTV video quality diagnosis (V300R015C10)

· Variable-length OMCI messages

· Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation

· Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test

· PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

· WLAN emulation

Layer 3 Features · PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

· NAT/NAPT

· Port forwarding

· ALG, UPnP

· DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

· IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

· Static/Default routes

· Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast · IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping

· MLD v1/v2 snooping

· Multicast services through Wi-Fi

QoS · Ethernet port rate limitation

· 802.1p priority

· SP/WRR/SP+WRR

· Broadcast packet rate limitation

Security · SPI firewall

· Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses

Common O&M · OMCI/Web UI/TR069

· Dual-system software backup and rollback

Power Saving · Dynamic power saving

· Indicator power saving

· Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown (V300R015C00)

Get a Enquiry