Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

HS8145V

Huawei HS8145V is a GPON ONT (Optical Network Terminal), designed as an ideal device for home networks as a HGU (Home Gateway Unit), for use in FTTH networks. This gateway supports Layer 3 functionality to help create an intelligent home network more easily. It provides the user with access to all Triple-play services (Internet, VoIP telephony, IPTV). Huawei HS8145V has 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1 phone port (POTS) and 1 USB port. HS 8145V is equipped with built-in Wi-Fi wireless radio operating in 2.4 and 5 GHz bands simultaneously (dual band). It supports the modern AC standard and 2×2 MIMO dualchain technology, the maximum theoretical transmission capacity is up to 300 Mb/s in the 2.4 GHz band and 867 Mb/s in the 5 GHz band. The device has two external antennas, each with 2 dBi gain. The device is equipped with a DC 12V 1.5A power supply with a European plug.

Chat With GNTME LLC
Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Technical data HS8145V GPON ONU

Interfaces
GPON 1 port class B+
Sensitive reception: ~-28 dBm
Flexible mapping between the GEM and TCONT ports
Wavelength: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
Ethernet 4 ports 10/100/1000 BASE-T (RJ45)
POTS 1 SIP port
H.248
USB 1 USB 2.0 port
Possibility to create a network drive based on FTP
WLAN IEEE 802.11 a/ ac/ b/ g/ n
2.4 GHz 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
5 GHz 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac
2 x 2 MIMO
Antennas with 2 dBi gain
WPS
Connection type SC/UPC
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 270 x 90 x 60 mm (without antenna)
Weight 650 g
Permissible operating temperature 0 to 40 degrees C
Permissible air humidity 5% – 95% RH non-condensing
Power input 100 – 240 V AC, 50 – 60 Hz
System power supply 11 – 14 V DC, 1 A
Static power consumption 4.5 W
Maximum power consumption 12 W
LEDs POWER/ PON/ FATE/ LAN/ TEL/ USB/ WLAN/ WPS
Set composition Huawei HS8145V
12V, 2A DC power supply
Patchcord RJ45-RJ45
Functionality
Layer L2 capacity 200 Mbit/s downstream (with packets of any length)
200 Mbit/s upstream (with packets of any length)
IPv4 layer L3 capacity 2 Gbit’s downstream (with packets of any length)
1 Gbit’s upstream (with packets of any length)
IPv6 layer L3 throughput 2 Gbit’s downstream (with packets of any length)
1 Gbit’s upstream (with packets of any length)
Configuration method NMS, Web or TR069

Get a Enquiry