Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

HG8240

Huawei EchoLife HG8240 is a GPON ONT terminal specially designed for indoor use. It is equipped with four Fast Ethernet ports, GPON port and two POTS phone ports. The HG8240 terminal is distinguished by its characteristic performance and comfortable use of Internet resources. HG8240 GPON allows you to freely surf the Internet, play online games smoothly and watch HD videos.

Chat With GNTME LLC
Categories: ,

Share this product

Description

Technical data
Features of GPON Class B+ optical module

Secured authorization: MV, password or password + MV

Downloading / sending FEC data

GEM mode for port mapping: VLAN, 802.1p, VLAN+ 802.1p, IPToS, physical port, physical port+ VLAN, physical port + 802.1p, physical port + VLAN + 802.1p

Voice call features SIP and H.248 protocols

Virtual Access Gateway

Features Multicast IGMP V2 / V3 snooping
Ethernet Features VLAN filtering

VLAN transparent transmission

VLAN aggregation N:1

Management Local management via WEB or remote management using OMCI

Monitoring of optical power

802.1ag Ethernet OAM

Loop-line test for POTS ports

Saving energy Dynamic adjustment of power consumption

Only selected services can be used with batteries

Dimensions 195 x 155 x 34 mm
Ports 4 fast Ethernet ports

2 POTS ports (RJ11)

1 SC/PC port

Average power consumption 7,5 W
Working environment Permissible operating temperature: 0 to 40 degrees C

Permissible air humidity: 5%-95% non-condensing

Power supply Input: 100 – 240 V AC, 50 – 60 Hz

Output: 11 – 14 V DC, 1 A

Weight Approximately 500 g (including power supply)

Get a Enquiry