Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

J9054C

< tbody >

Model: J9054C – HP Transceiver
Detail: HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

J9054C Specifications

Type

HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver

Ports

1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX); Duplex: half or full

Dimensions

2.7(w) x 0.54(d) x 0.48(h) in (6.86 x 1.37 x 1.22 cm)

Weight

0.07 lb (0.03 kg)

Operating temperature

32ºF to 158ºF (0ºC to 70ºC)

Operating relative humidity

5% to 95%

Nonoperating/Storage temperature

-40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC)

Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity

5% to 85%

Altitude

up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)

Cable type

62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

Maximum distance:

2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Get a Enquiry