Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

H35M8245DCO1 GPON Terminal

< tbody >

Model: H35M8245DCO1 – Huawei HG8245D Main Equipment
Detail: HG8245D GPON Terminal,SC/APC,American Standard Adapter,English
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

HG8245D Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D) 235 x 195 x 30 mm
Weight about 500 g
Operating temperature 0°C to 40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 12 W
Maximum power consumption 21 W
Ports 2POTS+4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi +USB
Interface Parameters
GPON Port • Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

• WBF

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

• MAC address learning

POTS Port • Maximum REN: 4

• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding

• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

• DTMF

• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB Port • USB2.0

• FTP-based network storage

• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA

• DLNA DMS/UPnP AV (media server)

WLAN • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n(2.4G)

• IEEE 802.11 a/n(5G)

• 3 × 3 MIMO

• Antenna gain: 2 dBi

• WMM

• Multiple SSIDs

• WPS

• 2.4G/5G concurrent

Product Function
Smart interconnection • Smart Wi-Fi coverage (V300R015C10)

• SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

• Any port any service

• Parental control (V300R015C00)

• L2/L3 forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink

Smart service • Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication (V300R015C10) SoftGRE-based sharing (V300R015C10)

• Association of one account with two POTS ports

Smart O&M • IPTV video quality diagnosis (V300R015C10)

• Variable-length OMCI messages

• Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation

• Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test

• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

• WLAN emulation

Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

• NAT/NAPT

• Port forwarding

• ALG, UPnP

• DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

• IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

• Static/Default routes

• Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast • IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping

• MLD v1/v2 snooping

• Multicast services through Wi-Fi

QoS • Ethernet port rate limitation

• 802.1p priority

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

• Broadcast packet rate limitation

Security • SPI firewall

• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses

Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069

• Dual-system software backup and rollback

Power Saving • Dynamic power saving

• Indicator power saving

• Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown (V300R015C00)

Get a Enquiry