Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

14 Years Of Experience

  • Gear Net Technologies LLC
  • sira-removebg-preview
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

H35M8045QJ01

< tbody >

Model: H35M8045QJ01 – Huawei HG8045Q Terminal
Detail: HG8045Q GPON Terminal,Japan Standard Adapter,Japanese Documents,SC/UPC,For Japan ARTERIA
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

HG8045Q Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D)

230 x 190 x 30 mm

(excluding the support)

Weight

about 500 g

Operating temperature

0°C to 40°C

Operating humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Power adapter input

100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz

System power supply

11-14 V DC, 2 A

Static power consumption

5 W

Maximum power consumption

21 W

Ports

4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+USB

Indicators

POWER/PON/LOS/USB/PORT

/2.4GWi-Fi/5G Wi-Fi/WPS

Interface Parameters

GPON Port

• Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and

TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password

authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port

• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and

tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transp

arent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC

addresses

WLAN

• 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)

• 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)

• 3 x 3 MIMO

• Antenna gain: 2 dBi

• WMM

• Multiple SSIDs

• WPS

• 2.4G/5G concurrent

• Air interface rate:

450 Mbit/s (2.4G)

1300 Mbit/s (5G)

Ethernet Port

• USB2.0

• FTP-based network storage

• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA

• DLNA DMS/UPnP AV (media server)

Product Function

Smart interconnection

• Any port any service

• L2/L3 forwarding: 1G uplink,

2G downlink

Smart service

• Smart Wi-Fi sharing

Smart O&M

• Variable-length OMCI messages

• Active/Passive rogue ONT

detection and isolation

• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

• WLAN emulation

Layer 3 Features

• PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

• NAT/NAPT

• Port forwarding

• ALG, UPnP

• DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

• IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

• Static/Default routes

• Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast

• IGMP v2/v3 snooping

• MLD v1/v2 snooping

• Multicast services through Wi-Fi

QoS

• Ethernet port rate limitation

• 802.1p priority

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Security

• Anti-DoS attack

• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL

addresses

Common O&M

• OMCI/Web UI/TR069

• Dual-system software backup

and rollback

Power Saving

• Dynamic power saving

• Indicator power saving

• COCv4

Get a Enquiry