Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

H35M8242HRD1

H35M8242HRD1

< tbody >

Model: H35M8242HRD1 – Huawei HG8242H Main Equipment
Detail: EchoLife HG8242H,GPON Terminal,SC/APC,CATV,European Plug Adapter, English,For RDS
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

HG8242H Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D) 220 mm x 160 mm x 32 mm
Weight <500g
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–13 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 5.5 W
Maximum power consumption 14 W
Ports 4GE + 2POTS + CATV
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/CATV

Interface Parameters

GPON Port • Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and

TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password

authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and

tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN

transparent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned

MAC addresses

• MAC address learning

• Local switching/isolation based on

Ethernet ports

• Transparent transmission of IPv6

packets at Layer 2

POTS Port • Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722
encoding/decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP
protocol)
CATV Port • Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
• Output resistance 75 ohms

Product Function

Smart
Service
• Association of one account with
two POTS ports
• L2 forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G
downlink
Smart interconnection • SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation
QoS • Ethernet port rate limitation
• 802.1p priority
• SP/WRR/SP+WRR
• Broadcast packet rate limitation
• Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID,
port ID, or/and 802.1p
Security • MAC address filtering
Power Saving • Indicator power saving
• Power consumption reduction of idle
components in power-saving state
• COCv4
Smart O&M • Variable-length OMCI messages
• Active/Passive rogue ONT detection
and isolation
• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
• Call emulation, and circuit test and
loop-line test
Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI
• Dual-system software backup and
rollback
• 802.1ag Ethernet OAM
• Optical link measurement and diagnosis
• Loopback check
Multicast • IGMP v2/v3 snooping
• MLD v1/v2 snooping
• Fast leave
• VLAN tag translation, transparent
transmission, and removal for
downstream multicast packets
• IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation

Get a Enquiry