Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

11 Years Of Experience

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products
sira-removebg-preview

Product Details

Sale!
DWDM-X2-35.82

X2-10GB-ER

$4,300.00

< tbody >

Model: X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
Detail: 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

X2-10GB-ER Specification

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER – SC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2

Get a Enquiry