C891F-K9

Model: Cisco C891F-K9 router SFP
Detail: CISCO C891F-K9 small business branch router, 1 SFP, 4 POE, security, wireless controller, AVC, WAN optimization, multimedia collaboration
Product Code C891F-K9
Rack Units 1RU
WAN Ports 1-port GE or 1‑port SFP1-port FE
LAN Ports 8-port 10-/100-/1000-Mbps managed switch (4‑ports PoE capable with 125W power supply adapter)
802.11a/g/n Option YesCisco CleanAir technology
Integrated USB 2.0/AUX/Console Yes
DRAM 512MB
Flash Memory 256MB
Dimensions 4.62 x 32.28 x 24.84 cm (includes rubber feet)4.45 x 32.28 x 24.84 cm (without rubber feet)
Package Weight 4.49 Kg
Category:

Description

Product Details (C891F-K9)
Figure 1 shows the front panel of C891F-K9.

Figure 2 shows the back panel of C891F-K9.

Note:

Back up WAN port—FE WAN Console/Auxiliary port
ISDN Power connector
Primary WAN port—GE WAN On/Off switch
SFP Reset button
USB port Earth ground connection
V.92 backup Kensington security slot
8 x port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports with 4 x PoE Ports

The Configuration

Table 1 shows the recommended configuration of C891F-K9 router.

Items Description
CAB-AC= CAB-AC= AC Power Cord (North America), C13, NEMA 5-15P, 2.1m
S890VK9-15001M Cisco 890 Series IOS UNIVERSAL
MEM8XX-256U512D DRAM Upgrade
ISR-CCP-EXP Cisco Config Pro Express on Router Flash
CAB-ETH-S-RJ45 Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45
PWR-60W-AC Power Supply 60 Watt AC
SL-890-AIS Cisco 890 Advanced IP Services License
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison between C881-K9 and C891F-K9.

Models C881-K9 C891F-K9
Interfaces – LAN: 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX– Management: 1 x console

– WAN : 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX

– USB : 1 x 4 PIN USB Type A

– LAN: 8 x Gigabit ports;1 x Fast Ethernet ports

– Uplink: 1 x SFP ports

– Management: 1 x console – USB : 1 x 4 PIN USB Type A

POE 2 port integrated PoE 4 POE ports
FAN Fanless chassis Fanless chassis
131 queries in 1.394
Gearnet WhatsApp WhatsApp Now Gearnet Phone No. Call Now