Free shipping on all UAE order

All Products
More Categories Close Menu

Email: sales@gntme.com

Whatsapp: +971503841786

All Products

Product Details

H35M8045QHK1

< tbody >

Model: H35M8045QHK1 – Huawei HG8045Q Terminal
Detail: HG8045Q GPON Terminal,SC/APC,UK Standard Adapter,English Documents,For Hongkong PCCW
Chat With GNTME LLC

Share this product

Description

HG8045Q Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D) 230 x 190 x 30 mm

(excluding the support)

Weight about 500 g
Operating temperature 0°C to 40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11-14 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 5 W
Maximum power consumption 21 W
Ports 4GE+2.4G/5G Wi-Fi+USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/USB/PORT

/2.4GWi-Fi/5G Wi-Fi/WPS

Interface Parameters
GPON Port • Class B+

• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm

• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm

• Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)

• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and

TCONT

• GPON: consistent with the SN or password

authentication defined in G.984.3

• Bi-directional FEC

• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and

tag removal

• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transp

arent transmission

• QinQ VLAN

• Limit on the number of learned MAC

addresses

WLAN • 802.11 b/g/n (2.4G)

• 802.11 a/n/ac (5G)

• 3 x 3 MIMO

• Antenna gain: 2 dBi

• WMM

• Multiple SSIDs

• WPS

• 2.4G/5G concurrent

• Air interface rate:

450 Mbit/s (2.4G)

1300 Mbit/s (5G)

Ethernet Port • USB2.0

• FTP-based network storage

• File/Print sharing based on SAMBA

• DLNA DMS/UPnP AV (media server)

Product Function
Smart interconnection • Any port any service

• L2/L3 forwarding: 1G uplink,

2G downlink

Smart service • Smart Wi-Fi sharing
Smart O&M • Variable-length OMCI messages

• Active/Passive rogue ONT

detection and isolation

• PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

• WLAN emulation

Layer 3 Features • PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

• NAT/NAPT

• Port forwarding

• ALG, UPnP

• DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

• IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

• Static/Default routes

• Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast • IGMP v2/v3 snooping

• MLD v1/v2 snooping

• Multicast services through Wi-Fi

QoS • Ethernet port rate limitation

• 802.1p priority

• SP/WRR/SP+WRR

Security • Anti-DoS attack

• Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL

addresses

Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI/TR069

• Dual-system software backup

and rollback

Power Saving • Dynamic power saving

• Indicator power saving

• COCv4

Get a Quote